2 Picketts Ridge Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Picketts Ridge, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $550,237, approximately $358 per square foot. 2 Picketts Ridge is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Auwarter Kevin R and Auwarter Ama M
Bought by
Abate Kathleen F and Lewin Corey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,807
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Hurd Tan and Hurd Kelly
Bought by
Auwarter Kevin and Mccabe Ama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Davidson Frank
Bought by
Hurd Ian and Hurd Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Dielman Claire Est
Bought by
Davidson Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abate Kathleen F | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Auwarter Kevin | $399,900 | -- | |
| Hurd Ian | $264,900 | -- | |
| Davidson Frank | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abate Kathleen F | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Frank | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Frank | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Frank | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $231,350 | $98,560 | $132,790 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $231,350 | $98,560 | $132,790 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $231,350 | $98,560 | $132,790 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $182,400 | $98,800 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $182,400 | $98,800 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $182,400 | $98,800 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $182,400 | $98,800 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $182,400 | $98,800 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $169,300 | $94,100 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $169,300 | $94,100 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $169,300 | $94,100 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $169,300 | $94,100 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map