K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristin DiCrescenzo
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,086,000
Professionally landscaped, beautifully maintained & upgraded (2014) Colonial in popular Pilgrim Lane. Fabulous backyard for kids & a great party space! Buyers will appreciate the open floor plan with HW floors throughout the home. Renovated eat in kitchen includes stainless appliances, granite, double oven, microwave & breakfast bar. Enclosed 4 Season room off the kitchen. (Not included in SF). Family room with pellet stove. Great Room/Living Room, spacious & sun-drenched! From the Great Room, exit through the slider to the outdoor oasis, expansive deck & flat backyard, including fire pit & patio. The second floor of the home boasts four over sized bedrooms, all with HW throughout & generous closet space. All bathrooms renovated, including beautiful tiled bath/shower. Home is meticulously maintained, beautiful & spacious!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristin DiCrescenzo
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 06/06/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avagyan Ruben | $710,000 | -- | |
| Avagyan Ruben | $710,000 | -- | |
| Cimmino Robert | $565,000 | -- | |
| Cimmino Robert | $565,000 | -- | |
| Cimmino Robert | $565,000 | -- | |
| Cimmino Robert | $565,000 | -- | |
| Dillon Robert | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avagyan Ruben | $674,000 | |
| Closed | Avagyan Ruben | $674,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cimmino Robert | $452,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Sold | $710,000 | -2.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | For Sale | $725,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | For Sale | $725,000 | +28.3% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,272 | $889,300 | $455,500 | $433,800 |
| 2024 | $11,826 | $807,800 | $413,100 | $394,700 |
| 2023 | $11,610 | $752,400 | $394,300 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $11,196 | $642,700 | $375,500 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $11,052 | $622,300 | $366,100 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $10,887 | $610,600 | $362,400 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $10,406 | $582,300 | $356,800 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $568,700 | $345,500 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $9,352 | $553,700 | $330,500 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $9,105 | $543,600 | $321,100 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $8,692 | $541,900 | $316,700 | $225,200 |
| 2014 | $8,655 | $536,900 | $298,100 | $238,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristin DiCrescenzo
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andrea Larson Ellsworth
RE/MAX
(508) 498-1426
15 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Melissa White
revolv Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patricia Hornblower
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(617) 429-3486
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72513655
APN: MEDF-000010-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.