2 Pine Ave West Palm Beach, FL 33413
Estimated Value: $501,441 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pine Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 and is currently estimated at $561,610, approximately $259 per square foot. 2 Pine Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Williams Kirk S
Bought by
Moran Greg A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,616
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
P & Z Construction Inc
Bought by
Williams Kirk S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,520
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Greg A | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Moran Greg A | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Kirk S | $356,900 | -- | |