$535,000

2 Pine St Windsor, VT 05089

Estimated payment $3,898/month

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,933 Sq Ft
$108 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Victorian Architecture
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Windsor Common

About This Home

Come see and appreciate this recently rejuvenated and extraordinary home that includes 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms as well as a 2 car garage! Located just off the downtown village area, this unique property features historical charm and character with vintage woodwork, custom wood floors, high ceilings, spacious rooms and the nooks and crannies a classic home has to offer! Relax on the rear porch or enjoy the private yard and great family room that overlook the nearby pond providing a peaceful retreat at the end of a long day!

Listing Agent

Susan Bellville

Bellville Realty License #081.0004375 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

A.J. Bellville

Bellville Realty License #082.0007519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1855

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Water Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,542

Year Built

Built in 1855

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Please use GPS from your location.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1855
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Sloping, Water View, Waterfront
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 4811-0
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4933.0
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walk-up
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Estimated
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Dirt
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: R
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12541.7

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,713 $489,070 $71,760 $417,310
2023 $4,713 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2022 $9,737 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2021 $9,591 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2020 $9,661 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2019 $9,625 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2018 $9,318 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2017 $0 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2016 $8,744 $310,720 $62,400 $248,320
2015 -- $3,107 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,107 $0 $0
2013 -- $3,107 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $535,000 +58.8% $108 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $337,000 -3.4% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Price Changed $349,000 -16.9% $79 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Price Changed $420,000 -15.2% $95 / Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $495,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft

Deed -- --
Deed $337,000 --
Deed $337,000 --
Deed $337,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5089288

PrimeMLS

APN: 768-244-12670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.