2 Plantation Rd Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Plantation Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $404,057, approximately $351 per square foot. 2 Plantation Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Smith Academy, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Stephen J and Warren-Rivera Doreen E
Bought by
Rivera Tr Stephen J and Warren-Rivera Doreen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Tr Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $334,100 | $125,200 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $289,600 | $109,100 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $274,400 | $103,700 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $255,800 | $98,300 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $234,400 | $89,400 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $234,400 | $89,400 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $223,500 | $87,600 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $220,800 | $87,600 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $221,800 | $87,600 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $221,800 | $87,600 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $216,200 | $78,700 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $217,300 | $78,700 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map