2 Plover Ln Stonington, CT 06378
Estimated Value: $2,190,654 - $2,545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Plover Ln, Stonington, CT 06378 and is currently estimated at $2,331,551, approximately $955 per square foot. 2 Plover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School and Stonington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Siegel Kenneth S and Siegel Dina F
Bought by
Jennifer L Wilson Ret and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Augoscialz Joseph and Augoscialz Maureen
Bought by
Siegel Kenneth and Siegel Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Vars Lawrence A and Vars Beulah
Bought by
Augusliak Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer L Wilson Ret | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Jennifer L Wilson Ret | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Siegel Kenneth | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Siegel Kenneth | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Augusliak Joseph S | $415,000 | -- | |
| Augusliak Joseph S | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Augusliak Joseph S | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augusliak Joseph S | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,467 | $1,365,500 | $938,500 | $427,000 |
| 2024 | $28,471 | $1,365,500 | $938,500 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $26,013 | $1,365,500 | $938,500 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $23,029 | $883,700 | $629,600 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $22,901 | $883,700 | $629,600 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $22,234 | $883,700 | $629,600 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $22,018 | $878,600 | $629,600 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $21,359 | $878,600 | $629,600 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $21,886 | $889,300 | $702,200 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $21,290 | $889,300 | $702,200 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $20,409 | $889,300 | $702,200 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $19,618 | $889,300 | $702,200 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map