3 Chippechaug Trail Mystic, CT 06355
Estimated Value: $2,022,245 - $2,311,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chippechaug Trail, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $2,192,415, approximately $730 per square foot. 3 Chippechaug Trail is a home with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School and Stonington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Leclaire Jay T and Robinson Brian R
Bought by
Robinson Leclaire Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
William W Moffett Jr T
Bought by
Leclaire Jay T and Robinson Brian R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Moffett-Cook Joan
Bought by
Moffett-Cook Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Leclaire Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Leclaire Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Leclaire Jay T | $175,750 | -- | |
| Leclaire Jay T | $175,750 | -- | |
| Moffett-Cook Joan | -- | -- | |
| Joan Moffett Cook T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,382 | $1,083,500 | $355,600 | $727,900 |
| 2024 | $22,591 | $1,083,500 | $355,600 | $727,900 |
| 2023 | $20,641 | $1,083,500 | $355,600 | $727,900 |
| 2022 | $15,534 | $596,100 | $256,200 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $15,448 | $596,100 | $256,200 | $339,900 |
| 2020 | $11,835 | $470,400 | $256,200 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $256,200 | $256,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $256,200 | $256,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $285,800 | $285,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $285,800 | $285,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,559 | $285,800 | $285,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,305 | $285,800 | $285,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map