2 Pollock Dr Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pollock Dr, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $842,910, approximately $766 per square foot. 2 Pollock Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Deschenes Ronald and Deschenes Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Sold by
Lebel Francis B
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Lebel Audrey W
Bought by
Pierce Gerard C and Pierce Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschenes Ronald | $95,225 | -- | |
| Deschenes Ronald | $95,225 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $127,360 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $127,360 | -- | |
| Pierce Gerard C | $97,900 | -- | |
| Pierce Gerard C | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Gerard C | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Pierce Gerard C | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $684,100 | $425,300 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $616,600 | $413,700 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $7,504 | $583,100 | $408,800 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $542,600 | $385,100 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $483,200 | $324,300 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $487,600 | $326,200 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $467,600 | $305,100 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $410,600 | $289,100 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $6,070 | $435,100 | $290,700 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $407,400 | $260,300 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map