2 Pomander Walk Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,093,000 - $7,320,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,332
Sq Ft
$1,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pomander Walk, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $6,386,296, approximately $1,474 per square foot. 2 Pomander Walk is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Burnham Richard E and Burnham Carol L
Bought by
Burnham Family Trust and Burnham Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Burnham Richard E and Burnham Carol L
Bought by
Burnham Richard E and Burnham Carol L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burnham Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,347 | $3,461,639 | $2,124,437 | $1,337,202 |
| 2024 | $41,669 | $3,393,773 | $2,082,787 | $1,310,986 |
| 2023 | $40,799 | $3,327,232 | $2,041,950 | $1,285,282 |
| 2022 | $40,415 | $3,261,994 | $2,001,912 | $1,260,082 |
| 2021 | $39,850 | $3,198,039 | $1,962,662 | $1,235,377 |
| 2020 | $39,556 | $3,165,266 | $1,942,550 | $1,222,716 |
| 2019 | $38,756 | $3,103,204 | $1,904,462 | $1,198,742 |
| 2018 | $38,340 | $3,042,366 | $1,867,125 | $1,175,241 |
| 2017 | $37,898 | $2,982,728 | $1,830,525 | $1,152,203 |
| 2016 | $36,366 | $2,924,251 | $1,794,637 | $1,129,614 |
| 2015 | $36,818 | $2,880,339 | $1,767,687 | $1,112,652 |
| 2014 | $35,727 | $2,823,922 | $1,733,062 | $1,090,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map