Seller's Agent in 2025
Harvey Yelen
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
(973) 580-2512
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,452 - $745,000
This home is located at 2 Povershon Rd, Nutley, NJ 07110 since 01 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $702,613. This property was built in 1940. 2 Povershon Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-251-0100 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanoudi Mena M | $715,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Pratt Alethia M | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Farese Joanne J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanoudi Mena M | $702,049 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $715,000 | +19.4% | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +53.6% | -- | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $390,000 | +8.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,636 | $442,100 | $220,800 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $11,389 | $442,100 | $220,800 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $11,882 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $11,820 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $11,095 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $10,796 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $10,679 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $10,363 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $10,197 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $10,068 | $307,500 | $139,800 | $167,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Harvey Yelen
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
(973) 580-2512
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gloria Gibbs
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY
(201) 681-7721
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MARIA ELENA CEDRONE
C-21 AWARD AGENCY
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
BARBARA MESSENGER
BHHS FOX & ROACH
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3954298
APN: 16-05601-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.