2 Puerto Dr Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,183 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Puerto Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $705,296, approximately $531 per square foot. 2 Puerto Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Sutherland Rita Est
Bought by
Sutherland 2013 T R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland 2013 T R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $537,900 | $243,700 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $521,600 | $232,000 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $479,700 | $207,200 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $406,400 | $176,100 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $383,600 | $160,100 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $361,900 | $160,100 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $348,400 | $160,100 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $337,400 | $160,100 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $322,100 | $152,500 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $297,700 | $153,000 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $299,000 | $153,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map