2 Quail Summit Cir Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,558 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Quail Summit Cir, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $827,640, approximately $545 per square foot. 2 Quail Summit Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Steven and Cruz Susie A
Bought by
Cruz Steven and Cruz Susie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Iyer Ashok V and Iyer Lisa H
Bought by
Cruz Steven and Cruz Susie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Steven | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Steven | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $276,851 | $85,980 | $190,871 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $271,424 | $84,295 | $187,129 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $266,103 | $82,643 | $183,460 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $260,886 | $81,023 | $179,863 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $255,772 | $79,435 | $176,337 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $248,187 | $77,080 | $171,107 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $243,321 | $75,569 | $167,752 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $233,875 | $72,636 | $161,239 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $230,363 | $71,545 | $158,818 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $225,851 | $70,144 | $155,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map