2 Quarterboard Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Quarterboard Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $978,392, approximately $349 per square foot. 2 Quarterboard Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Broudy Marie
Bought by
Marie Broudy and Marie Broudy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Eslick Thomas and Eslick Lillian W
Bought by
Broudy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Broudy | -- | -- | |
| Broudy Marie | $354,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broudy Marie | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,612 | $857,600 | $265,900 | $591,700 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $832,800 | $258,200 | $574,600 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $746,400 | $239,000 | $507,400 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $581,000 | $213,400 | $367,600 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $532,600 | $194,000 | $338,600 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $519,200 | $198,000 | $321,200 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $508,500 | $192,200 | $316,300 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $498,100 | $186,700 | $311,400 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $492,400 | $183,000 | $309,400 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $466,500 | $155,500 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $458,500 | $152,500 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map