260 Aspinet Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
22,216
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Aspinet Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $881,562, approximately $39 per square foot. 260 Aspinet Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Holmes Geraldine and Schaefer Marc
Bought by
Schaefer Marc and Schaefer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Souther Cynthia J
Bought by
Holmes Charles and Holmes Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Marc | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Charles | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Charles | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $807,700 | $267,400 | $540,300 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $790,500 | $259,600 | $530,900 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $676,500 | $240,400 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $508,000 | $193,200 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $465,000 | $175,600 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $450,000 | $179,200 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $440,000 | $174,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $430,300 | $169,000 | $261,300 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $424,600 | $165,600 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $423,300 | $156,400 | $266,900 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $406,000 | $153,400 | $252,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map