2 Rachel Ct Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,218
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rachel Ct, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $720,355, approximately $324 per square foot. 2 Rachel Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Sold by
Clinton Mill Associates
Bought by
Marzano Thomas D and Marzano Noreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzano Thomas D | $226,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,612 | $587,700 | $162,000 | $425,700 |
| 2024 | $16,700 | $552,800 | $162,000 | $390,800 |
| 2023 | $16,700 | $533,200 | $162,000 | $371,200 |
| 2022 | $15,738 | $487,700 | $162,000 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $15,044 | $454,500 | $162,000 | $292,500 |
| 2020 | $14,574 | $450,800 | $162,000 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $14,194 | $447,200 | $156,800 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $14,101 | $446,100 | $156,800 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $13,922 | $441,000 | $150,100 | $290,900 |
| 2016 | $13,440 | $426,000 | $150,100 | $275,900 |
| 2015 | $13,204 | $423,600 | $150,100 | $273,500 |
| 2014 | $12,792 | $415,600 | $150,100 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map