2 Ravenwing Ct Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $928,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ravenwing Ct, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $851,990, approximately $228 per square foot. 2 Ravenwing Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
William Gavin David
Bought by
Dawson Kallyn and Dawson Katon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$683,240
Outstanding Balance
$652,106
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Mauterer Nancy W
Bought by
Gavin David William and Gavin Anne Harvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Kallyn | $760,000 | Dial Firm Llc | |
| Gavin David William | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Kallyn | $683,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavin David William | $368,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,652 | $790,300 | $185,500 | $604,800 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $23,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $596,200 | $137,500 | $458,700 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $20,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $20,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $20,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $20,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $524,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map