2 W Tombee Ln Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,141,024
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,855
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W Tombee Ln, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $1,073,006, approximately $278 per square foot. 2 W Tombee Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Hoff Richard B and Hoff Christina E
Bought by
Kreh Boyer Tara Ayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$218,814
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$854,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Funderburk Sarah E and Funderburk Charles B
Bought by
Hoff Richard B and Hoff Christina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreh Boyer Tara Ayne | $718,000 | None Available | |
| Hoff Richard B | $249,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History