2 Reagan Ct Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,564,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Reagan Ct, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,218,170, approximately $378 per square foot. 2 Reagan Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Macmillian David and Macmillian Trina
Bought by
Trina M Macmillian Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Bullock Debra L and Bullock Scott R
Bought by
Macmillian David and Macmillian Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
J L Hurtado Jr Inc
Bought by
Bullock Scott R and Bullock Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trina M Macmillian Lt | -- | -- | |
| Macmillian David | $593,000 | -- | |
| Bullock Scott R | $500,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macmillian David | $473,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullock Scott R | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,195 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $21,195 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $21,195 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $18,137 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $18,137 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $20,304 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $20,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $18,845 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $18,449 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,700 | $500 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,640 | $500 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map