2 Regency Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Regency Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022 and is currently estimated at $372,612, approximately $257 per square foot. 2 Regency Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Holcomb Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $141,120 | $23,360 | $117,760 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $139,760 | $19,680 | $120,080 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $122,200 | $17,840 | $104,360 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $94,640 | $11,880 | $82,760 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $72,600 | $9,040 | $63,560 |
| 2019 | $315 | $72,600 | $9,040 | $63,560 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $72,600 | $9,040 | $63,560 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $60,520 | $9,240 | $51,280 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $60,520 | $9,240 | $51,280 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $60,520 | $9,240 | $51,280 |
| 2014 | $995 | $45,200 | $9,720 | $35,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map