Seller's Agent in 2017
Davis Owen
Davis Owen Real Estate
(203) 895-1828
2 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $406,000
GREAT STARTER OR INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH CONVENIENT LOCATION. CORNER LOT WITH LOADS OF POTENTIAL. DETACHED GARAGE, FULL BASEMENT AND LOCATED NEAR, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS CHANCE TO MAKE THIS HOUSE YOUR NEW HOME.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davis Owen Real Estate License #REB.0792878 Listed on: 02/06/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Michael | $138,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Ditech Financial Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bush Dwayne | $280,000 | -- | |
| Ibanez William | $79,900 | -- | |
| Lutz Michael | $138,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Ditech Financial Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bush Dwayne | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibanez William | $184,840 | |
| Closed | Ibanez William | $184,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $138,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -1.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Price Changed | $142,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | For Sale | $142,000 | -5.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -4.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Sale | $172,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $207,340 | $32,760 | $174,580 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $145,460 | $25,550 | $119,910 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $145,460 | $25,550 | $119,910 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $145,460 | $25,550 | $119,910 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $145,460 | $25,550 | $119,910 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $128,870 | $30,100 | $98,770 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $128,870 | $30,100 | $98,770 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $128,870 | $30,100 | $98,770 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $127,540 | $30,100 | $97,440 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $127,540 | $30,100 | $97,440 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $124,390 | $33,740 | $90,650 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $124,390 | $33,740 | $90,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Davis Owen
Davis Owen Real Estate
(203) 895-1828
2 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shawna Vallillo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 980-0838
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 99170325
APN: SEYM-001101-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.