2 Riverview Cir Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Riverview Cir, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $369,651, approximately $230 per square foot. 2 Riverview Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Central School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Torgersen Ted A and Torgersen Joann D
Bought by
Simmons Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Slayton Lynn Marie
Bought by
Dowden Joann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Pamela J | $217,125 | -- | |
| Dowden Joann D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowden Joann D | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Dowden Joann D | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |