2 Rock Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $430,774 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rock Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $490,694, approximately $286 per square foot. 2 Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Keep William W and Keep Susan I
Bought by
Acevedo Victor M and Acevedo Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,729
Outstanding Balance
$185,973
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$304,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Carangelo Evelyn
Bought by
Keep Susan L and Keep William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Victor M | $291,000 | -- | |
| Keep Susan L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keep Susan L | $285,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Keep Susan L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keep Susan L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keep Susan L | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $246,400 | $77,280 | $169,120 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $185,770 | $77,280 | $108,490 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $185,770 | $77,280 | $108,490 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $185,770 | $77,280 | $108,490 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $185,770 | $77,280 | $108,490 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $185,770 | $77,280 | $108,490 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $192,360 | $75,040 | $117,320 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $192,360 | $75,040 | $117,320 |
| 2017 | $5,882 | $192,360 | $75,040 | $117,320 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $192,360 | $75,040 | $117,320 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $192,360 | $75,040 | $117,320 |
| 2014 | $5,399 | $192,150 | $80,150 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map