2 Rosemary Dr Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rosemary Dr, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $404,624, approximately $230 per square foot. 2 Rosemary Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Ashline Deana M and Ashline William S
Bought by
Ashline Deana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Jo Ann
Bought by
Ashline Wm S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashline Deana M | -- | None Available | |
| Ashline Wm S | $141,000 | Susan A Hoblock |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $80 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $36,900 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map