75 Lansing Rd N Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lansing Rd N, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $352,979, approximately $208 per square foot. 75 Lansing Rd N is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Rother William
Bought by
Rother William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Rother Susan K
Bought by
Rother Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Rother William
Bought by
Rother Susan K and Rother William H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rother William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rother Susan K | -- | None Available | |
| Rother Susan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $7,102 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $36,200 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map