2 Rosewall Ct Little Rock, AR 72210
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,826 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rosewall Ct, Little Rock, AR 72210 and is currently estimated at $173,207, approximately $124 per square foot. 2 Rosewall Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Mabelvale Middle School, and Little Rock Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
King Stasha M
Bought by
Kindred Dorothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Horton Donna K
Bought by
King Stasha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Caveness Teresa Elkins and Richardson Lynn E
Bought by
Horton Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindred Dorothy R | $120,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| King Stasha M | $108,000 | Stewart Title Of Arkansas | |
| Horton Donna K | $93,000 | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Stasha M | $106,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Donna K | $74,400 | |
| Closed | Horton Donna K | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $26,964 | $4,400 | $22,564 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $26,964 | $4,400 | $22,564 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $26,964 | $4,400 | $22,564 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $26,964 | $4,400 | $22,564 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $21,490 | $4,700 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $21,490 | $4,700 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $21,490 | $4,700 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $21,490 | $4,700 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $21,490 | $4,700 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $22,230 | $5,480 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $22,230 | $5,480 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $22,230 | $5,480 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map