2 Rumson Ct Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,000 - $2,110,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rumson Ct, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,991,276, approximately $463 per square foot. 2 Rumson Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Jablow Walter L and Jablow Cheryl L
Bought by
Jablow Family Trust and Jablow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Frothinger Christopher Ralph and Sullivan Teresa M
Bought by
Jablow Walter L and Jablow Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$995,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Rockridge Pointe Investors Llc
Bought by
Frothinger Christopher Ralph and Sullivan Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,162,450
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jablow Walter L | $1,505,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Frothinger Christopher Ralph | $1,453,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jablow Walter L | $995,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frothinger Christopher Ralph | $1,162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,004 | $1,712,428 | $682,696 | $1,029,732 |
| 2024 | $18,147 | $1,678,852 | $669,310 | $1,009,542 |
| 2023 | $18,147 | $1,645,935 | $656,187 | $989,748 |
| 2022 | $17,747 | $1,613,663 | $643,321 | $970,342 |
| 2021 | $17,346 | $1,582,023 | $630,707 | $951,316 |
| 2020 | $17,480 | $1,565,802 | $624,240 | $941,562 |
| 2019 | $17,200 | $1,535,100 | $612,000 | $923,100 |
| 2018 | $17,455 | $1,529,000 | $770,000 | $759,000 |
| 2017 | $15,528 | $1,355,000 | $683,000 | $672,000 |
| 2016 | $14,310 | $1,262,000 | $636,000 | $626,000 |
| 2015 | $12,421 | $1,104,000 | $556,000 | $548,000 |
| 2014 | $12,376 | $1,092,000 | $550,000 | $542,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map