NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Ryberry Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $339,860 - $391,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,334 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2018

Last sale price $255,500 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,208 / mo

254 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Well maintained, 4/2/2 move-in ready family home in a very quiet area. Minutes from Town Center, schools and hospital. Home features tile throughout, dual sinks in both bathrooms, large bedrooms, large galley kitchen with a large eat-in area and stainless-steel appliances. Large screened-in lanai with extended screened-in entertainment area. Home sits on a large lot with a fenced-in backyard with ample space for a POOL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ketia Silveira

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER License #3014284 Listed on: 04/02/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,920

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 12,807 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned SFR-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7029-00400-0110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,920

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2334
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12807
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98839
  • Price per Sq Ft: 109.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.91741
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 11
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: LEHIGH WOODS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-3
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7029-00400-0110
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
  • Price Per Acre: 881034
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1920.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
List Price
$278,500
Sold Price
$255,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-8.26%
Current Estimated Value
$367,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Burtt Guy W and Burtt Alicia D
Bought by
Barron Heulon D and Barron Claudia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Burtt Guy W and Burtt Alicia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,885
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Bentinganan Victor D
Bought by
Centex Homes

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaeta David R $255,500 Pioneer Title Services Llc
Barron Heulon D $247,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Burtt Guy W $144,200 --
Centex Homes $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barron Heulon D $172,000
Previous Owner Burtt Guy W $141,885
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $255,500 -8.3% $109 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2018 04/01/18 For Sale $278,500 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,960 $220,150 -- --
2023 $2,880 $203,129 $0 $0
2022 $2,845 $197,213 $0 $0
2021 $2,803 $191,469 $0 $0
2020 $2,798 $188,825 $13,000 $175,825
2019 $2,852 $189,825 $14,000 $175,825
2018 $1,972 $138,907 $0 $0
2017 $1,920 $136,050 $0 $0
2016 $1,871 $133,252 $0 $0
2015 $1,872 $132,326 $0 $0
2014 $1,879 $131,276 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC237472

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7029-00400-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.