2 S 3rd St Perkasie, PA 18944
East Rockhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 S 3rd St, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $279,121, approximately $311 per square foot. 2 S 3rd St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Strawn David
Bought by
Lydic Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$237,499
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Nyce Daniel M and Nyce Tammie Ann
Bought by
Strawn David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Nyce Daniel M and Tammie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydic Jennifer Marie | $250,000 | Lake Abstract | |
| Strawn David | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Nyce Daniel M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lydic Jennifer Marie | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Strawn David | $22,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Strawn David | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map