2 S Paffrath Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 S Paffrath Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $141,379, approximately $139 per square foot. 2 S Paffrath Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Farmers & Merhcants State Bank Of Spring
Bought by
Salonek Gabriel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,620
Outstanding Balance
$31,501
Interest Rate
3.53%
Estimated Equity
$109,878
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salonek Gabriel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salonek Gabriel J | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $103,700 | $14,500 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $103,300 | $14,500 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $97,700 | $12,600 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $82,100 | $10,100 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $76,100 | $8,800 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $994 | $74,700 | $8,800 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $982 | $72,400 | $8,800 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $946 | $71,600 | $8,800 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $850 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $838 | $59,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map