2 Sanborn Rd Concord, NH 03301
East Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,962 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sanborn Rd, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $541,491, approximately $342 per square foot. 2 Sanborn Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Broken Ground School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Bought by
Hildum Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildum Ft | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,769 | $335,600 | $138,400 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $9,293 | $335,600 | $138,400 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $335,600 | $138,400 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $8,684 | $335,400 | $138,200 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $331,800 | $138,200 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $7,597 | $283,900 | $85,100 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $264,700 | $81,600 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $252,800 | $81,600 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $6,797 | $240,700 | $78,600 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $235,300 | $78,600 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $229,800 | $77,700 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $6,231 | $229,800 | $77,700 | $152,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,500 | $77,700 | $148,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $219,600 | $81,600 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map