Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Quinn
CBRPM Conway
(501) 472-7385
7 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
Very nice 3BR / 2BA Hunter Heights home on a huge corner lot; new hardwood floors and tile and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, large master suite and tons of storage throughout, large fenced backyard with storage building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Jordan D | $152,000 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Mcdade Trusts | -- | -- | |
| Mcdade John Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdade Trusts | -- | -- | |
| Mcdade | $96,800 | -- | |
| Oaks | $11,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Jordan D | $147,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $29,940 | $4,200 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $29,940 | $4,200 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $29,940 | $4,200 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $967 | $25,220 | $4,200 | $21,020 |
| 2019 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $25,220 | $4,200 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $603 | $25,220 | $4,200 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $603 | $18,610 | $4,200 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $899 | $28,150 | $4,200 | $23,950 |
| 2014 | $549 | $28,150 | $4,200 | $23,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Quinn
CBRPM Conway
(501) 472-7385
7 in this area
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Davis
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-0649
61 in this area
606 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18028315
APN: 740-00917-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.