2 Sea Hawk Ln Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $484,716 - $591,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sea Hawk Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $543,429, approximately $441 per square foot. 2 Sea Hawk Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Bought by
Miller Dennis C and Miller Melissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $917 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $916 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $902 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $875 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $836 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $933 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map