2 Seafarer Ct Unit A Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Seafarer Ct Unit A, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $145,623, approximately $143 per square foot. 2 Seafarer Ct Unit A is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Hill Phillip E
Bought by
Bhong Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhong Richard W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $142,000 | $35,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $142,000 | $35,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $115,400 | $30,000 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $97,600 | $30,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $130 | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $856 | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $873 | $70,400 | $15,000 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $616 | $71,900 | $21,200 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $88,400 | $24,200 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map