2 Sergeant Prentiss Dr Natchez, MS 39120
Studio
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sergeant Prentiss Dr, Natchez, MS 39120. 2 Sergeant Prentiss Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Susie B. West Primary School, McLaurin Elementary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Davis A Vidal and Davis Floyd
Bought by
Floyd Leslie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Leslie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $23,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $20,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $20,830 | $10,492 | $10,338 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $20,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $20,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $20,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $20,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $20,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $20,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $20,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $20,669 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map