2 Sharon Dr Beacon Falls, CT 06403
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sharon Dr, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 and is currently estimated at $444,612, approximately $307 per square foot. 2 Sharon Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Laurel Ledge School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1978
Bought by
Opuszynski Walter J and Opuszynski Jeri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opuszynski Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opuszynski Walter J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Opuszynski Walter J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Opuszynski Walter J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Opuszynski Walter J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $224,260 | $67,050 | $157,210 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $224,260 | $67,050 | $157,210 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $224,260 | $67,050 | $157,210 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $224,260 | $67,050 | $157,210 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $184,040 | $64,830 | $119,210 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $184,040 | $64,830 | $119,210 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $184,040 | $64,830 | $119,210 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $184,040 | $64,830 | $119,210 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $184,040 | $64,830 | $119,210 |
| 2016 | $6,756 | $205,360 | $82,030 | $123,330 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $205,360 | $82,030 | $123,330 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $205,360 | $82,030 | $123,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map