2 Short St Summerton, SC 29148
Estimated Value: $50,881 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Short St, Summerton, SC 29148 and is currently estimated at $125,470, approximately $158 per square foot. 2 Short St is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Hall.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $1,272 | $270 | $1,002 |
| 2024 | $666 | $1,272 | $270 | $1,002 |
| 2023 | $638 | $1,272 | $270 | $1,002 |
| 2022 | $622 | $1,272 | $270 | $1,002 |
| 2021 | $662 | $1,350 | $270 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $602 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $1,297 | $242 | $1,055 |
| 2014 | $514 | $1,297 | $242 | $1,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,297 | $242 | $1,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map