30 Parson St Summerton, SC 29148
Estimated Value: $54,443 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Parson St, Summerton, SC 29148 and is currently estimated at $107,361, approximately $99 per square foot. 30 Parson St is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Briggs Willie T and Estate Of Leilar Emma Withersp
Bought by
Briggs Willie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Willie T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $872 | $142 | $730 |
| 2024 | -- | $872 | $145 | $727 |
| 2023 | $0 | $872 | $145 | $727 |
| 2022 | $0 | $872 | $145 | $727 |
| 2021 | $508 | $1,138 | $182 | $956 |
| 2020 | $508 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $964 | $242 | $722 |
| 2014 | -- | $642 | $161 | $481 |
| 2013 | -- | $642 | $161 | $481 |