2 Slate Path Dr Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,327,898
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,104
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Slate Path Dr, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $1,261,475, approximately $307 per square foot. 2 Slate Path Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Leigh Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Winters Oakley Christopher Ryan and Winters Oakley Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$714,600
Outstanding Balance
$458,806
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$802,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Oakley Christopher Ryan and Oakley Amber W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Oakley Christopher Ryan | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Oakley Christopher Ryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Oakley Christopher Ryan | $714,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,693 | $1,075,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,255 | $977,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,255 | $888,490 | $180,000 | $820,000 |
| 2022 | $16,322 | $807,720 | $180,000 | $637,410 |
| 2021 | $16,020 | $734,290 | $90,000 | $644,290 |
| 2020 | $17,440 | $765,600 | $90,000 | $675,600 |
| 2019 | $17,961 | $762,920 | $90,000 | $672,920 |
| 2018 | $16,505 | $762,920 | $90,000 | $672,920 |
| 2017 | $19,324 | $810,760 | $90,000 | $778,990 |
| 2016 | $17,568 | $737,050 | $90,000 | $647,050 |
| 2015 | $19,612 | $749,640 | $90,000 | $659,640 |
| 2014 | $19,612 | $819,640 | $90,000 | $729,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map