7 Slate Path Dr Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,492,098
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,882
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Slate Path Dr, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $1,372,025, approximately $281 per square foot. 7 Slate Path Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Roome Richard A and Roome Patricia V
Bought by
Rodeno John F and Rodeno Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,332
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,001,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Leigh William C
Bought by
Roome Richard A and Roome Patricia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Adams Christopher and Adams Laura
Bought by
Leigh William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Leigh Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Adams Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodeno John F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Roome Richard A | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Leigh William C | $189,924 | None Available | |
| Adams Laura L | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodeno John F | $556,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roome Richard A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Laura L | $528,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,221 | $1,109,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,738 | $1,008,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,738 | $916,700 | $180,000 | $886,280 |
| 2022 | $16,841 | $833,360 | $180,000 | $714,480 |
| 2021 | $16,528 | $757,600 | $90,000 | $667,600 |
| 2020 | $18,164 | $797,390 | $90,000 | $707,390 |
| 2019 | $18,335 | $778,810 | $90,000 | $688,810 |
| 2018 | $16,855 | $778,810 | $90,000 | $688,810 |
| 2017 | $19,961 | $837,450 | $90,000 | $747,450 |
| 2016 | $16,990 | $712,820 | $90,000 | $622,820 |
| 2015 | $19,786 | $724,960 | $90,000 | $634,960 |
| 2014 | $19,786 | $818,510 | $90,000 | $728,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map