2 Solana Ln Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Solana Ln, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $305,249, approximately $165 per square foot. 2 Solana Ln is a home with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Shackelford Michelle
Bought by
Shackelford Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Shackelford Phillip
Bought by
1001 South Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Kuykendall Robert G and Kuykendall Shannon K
Bought by
Shackelford Phillip and Shackelford Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackelford Phillip | -- | Landmark Title | |
| 1001 South Llc | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Shackelford Phillip | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $85,971 | $7,667 | $78,304 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $83,467 | $7,667 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $81,036 | $7,667 | $73,369 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $78,853 | $7,667 | $71,186 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $76,557 | $7,667 | $68,890 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $77,527 | $7,667 | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $76,813 | $7,667 | $69,146 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $74,576 | $7,667 | $66,909 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $73,964 | $7,667 | $66,297 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $72,532 | $7,667 | $64,865 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $71,226 | $7,667 | $63,559 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $74,123 | $7,667 | $66,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map