2 South Rd Central Islip, NY 11722
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 South Rd, Central Islip, NY 11722. 2 South Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $8,451 | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $8,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $9,302 | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $9,226 | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $3,400 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map