NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Southern Cir Watsonville, CA 95076

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,180,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2 Southern Cir, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $886,781, approximately $485 per square foot. 2 Southern Cir is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Cornejo Rosa Maria
Bought by
Quezada Jose Cornejo
Current Estimated Value
$886,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Quezada Jose Cornejo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Vega Librado
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario Aguilera
Bought by
Vega Librado

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Barajas Miguel
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario Aguilera

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario Aguilera
Bought by
Barajas Miguel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Heebner Charles and Heebner Geraldine May
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario Aguilera

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quezada Jose Cornejo -- Multiple
Quezada Jose Cornejo $348,000 Multiple
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $299,072 None Available
Vega Librado $925,000 Santa Cruz Title Company
Gonzalez Mario Aguilera -- None Available
Barajas Miguel -- --
Gonzalez Mario Aguilera $215,000 Santa Cruz Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vega Librado $740,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Mario Aguilera $172,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,216 $448,795 $177,721 $271,074
2023 $5,137 $431,367 $170,820 $260,547
2022 $5,047 $422,909 $167,470 $255,439
2021 $4,964 $414,617 $164,187 $250,430
2020 $4,893 $410,365 $162,503 $247,862
2019 $4,807 $402,319 $159,317 $243,002
2018 $4,686 $394,430 $156,193 $238,237
2017 $4,647 $386,697 $153,131 $233,566
2016 $4,526 $379,114 $150,128 $228,986
2015 $4,512 $373,419 $147,873 $225,546
2014 $4,415 $366,104 $144,976 $221,128
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.