C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Claudia Andreassen
Andreassen Properties LLC
(845) 389-6283
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,558 - $377,000
Great family neighborhood. All on one floor. Cute
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andreassen Properties LLC License #37AN1147857 Listed on: 09/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Erica Valencia
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landa-Tellez Carolina J | -- | -- | |
| Cichon John | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Julion | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Phyllis | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Montella Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Olivo Juan | $97,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landa-Tellez Carolina J | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cichon John | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivo Juan | $87,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Sold | $124,000 | -15.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | For Sale | $145,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $285,000 | $61,500 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $276,000 | $59,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $242,000 | $59,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $206,500 | $59,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $176,000 | $53,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $158,500 | $48,000 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $158,500 | $48,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $153,500 | $48,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $150,500 | $48,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $150,500 | $48,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,500 | $51,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,500 | $51,000 | $99,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Claudia Andreassen
Andreassen Properties LLC
(845) 389-6283
13 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Erica Valencia
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 20183661
APN: 4889-029.005-0004-024.000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.