40 Spaulding Ln Saugerties, NY 12477
Saugerties South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Spaulding Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $340,018, approximately $312 per square foot. 40 Spaulding Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Jt
Bought by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Shelila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,505
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Thomas E | $1,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $303,000 | $62,500 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $294,000 | $60,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $257,500 | $60,000 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $187,500 | $54,500 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $168,500 | $49,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $168,500 | $49,000 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $163,500 | $49,000 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $160,500 | $49,000 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $160,500 | $49,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,500 | $52,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,500 | $52,000 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map