2 Spruce Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $92,320 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Spruce Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $109,330, approximately $126 per square foot. 2 Spruce Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Horstmann Betty C and Horstman Donald G
Bought by
Blackard Randy and Blackard Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Outstanding Balance
$47,881
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackard Randy | $79,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackard Randy | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,494 | $28,357 | $5,156 | $23,201 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $25,657 | $5,054 | $20,603 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $23,098 | $4,550 | $18,548 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $21,354 | $4,207 | $17,147 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $20,193 | $3,978 | $16,215 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $21,576 | $3,983 | $17,593 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $21,110 | $3,897 | $17,213 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $20,962 | $3,870 | $17,092 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $20,517 | $3,788 | $16,729 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $22,890 | $6,008 | $16,882 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $23,217 | $6,094 | $17,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map