2 Stallion Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Stallion Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $447,096, approximately $203 per square foot. 2 Stallion Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Maurice O and Cocoa Tn
Bought by
Phipps-Thompson Porsha G and Thompson Robert Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$289,235
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Maurice O and Thompson Cocoa T N
Bought by
Thompson Maurice O and Thompson Cocoa T N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,846
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Maurice O and Thompson Truvonda N
Bought by
Thompson Maurice O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps-Thompson Porsha G | $3,080 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Maurice O | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Maurice O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phipps-Thompson Porsha G | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Maurice O | $236,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $462,800 | $70,100 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $551 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $81,100 | $13,300 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map