2 Starlight Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $185,114
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Starlight Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $175,279, approximately $125 per square foot. 2 Starlight Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Shickel Frank C and Shickel Frank C
Bought by
Vaughn Kaleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,105
Outstanding Balance
$2,809
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Grazar Tami and Foley Tami
Bought by
Shickel Frank C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Grazar Paul
Bought by
Grazar Tami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Kaleigh | $110,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Shickel Frank C | $114,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Grazar Tami | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Kaleigh | $3,105 | |
| Open | Vaughn Kaleigh | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shickel Frank C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $54,005 | $11,782 | $42,223 |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $49,673 | $10,837 | $38,836 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $40,370 | $8,807 | $31,563 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $37,881 | $8,264 | $29,617 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $37,881 | $8,264 | $29,617 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $37,881 | $8,264 | $29,617 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $37,138 | $8,102 | $29,036 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $37,138 | $8,102 | $29,036 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $37,138 | $8,102 | $29,036 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $37,586 | $8,200 | $29,386 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $37,586 | $8,200 | $29,386 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,586 | $8,200 | $29,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map