13 Starlight Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $202,335
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Starlight Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $193,584, approximately $179 per square foot. 13 Starlight Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $63,987 | $11,782 | $52,205 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $58,853 | $10,837 | $48,016 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $47,831 | $8,807 | $39,024 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $44,882 | $8,264 | $36,618 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $44,882 | $8,264 | $36,618 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $44,882 | $8,264 | $36,618 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $44,002 | $8,102 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $44,002 | $8,102 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $44,002 | $8,102 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $44,532 | $8,200 | $36,332 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $44,532 | $8,200 | $36,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,532 | $8,200 | $36,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map