2009 Clearwater Ave Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Clearwater Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $213,610, approximately $148 per square foot. 2009 Clearwater Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Dietz Tory E and Ochs Michaelle
Bought by
Balinis Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,298
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balinis Sean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balinis Sean | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $66,246 | $12,626 | $53,620 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $60,931 | $11,613 | $49,318 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $49,519 | $9,438 | $40,081 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $46,467 | $8,857 | $37,610 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $46,467 | $8,857 | $37,610 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $46,467 | $8,857 | $37,610 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $45,556 | $8,683 | $36,873 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $45,556 | $8,683 | $36,873 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $45,556 | $8,683 | $36,873 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $46,105 | $8,788 | $37,317 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $46,105 | $8,788 | $37,317 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,105 | $8,788 | $37,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map