2 Steeler Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,922 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Steeler Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $464,481, approximately $191 per square foot. 2 Steeler Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Brown Charles A
Bought by
Hadley Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,311
Outstanding Balance
$72,694
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Princess Anne Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Brown Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,100
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Stephanie | $174,000 | -- | |
| Brown Charles A | $143,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Stephanie | $171,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Charles A | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $401,500 | $85,000 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $372,800 | $85,000 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $371,300 | $85,000 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $330,800 | $80,000 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $286,100 | $75,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $279,500 | $75,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $277,500 | $75,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $258,800 | $75,000 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $246,600 | $75,000 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map